How do I reset an array?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Jul 19, 2014 3:33 am

Hello. Ive created a deck of cards with an array. Everything works fine except im not sure how to reset the array? What happens is after all the cards are used, the same card will keep coming up. I assumed when the layout resets that the array will too but its not doing it.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 870

Post » Sat Jul 19, 2014 3:36 am

On start of layout -> Array.Clear
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
240
Posts: 3,732
Reputation: 133,990

Post » Sat Jul 19, 2014 4:20 am

thanks!
B
6
S
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 870


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: brunopalermo and 29 guests