How do I run banner Admob

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Oct 20, 2014 6:51 pm

Admob banner ALWAYS shows my "test banner". What is the solution? :(
B
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 193

Post » Mon Oct 20, 2014 8:12 pm

You need to do a search in the tutorials. There is a tutorial that covers using Admob.
Image
B
75
S
23
G
3
Posts: 673
Reputation: 9,273

Post » Mon Oct 20, 2014 8:18 pm

you need to change Addmob Plugin "properties"->"test mode" to false ;)
B
38
S
11
G
5
Posts: 485
Reputation: 5,340

Post » Tue Oct 21, 2014 1:49 pm

fldr wrote:you need to change Addmob Plugin "properties"->"test mode" to false ;)



Thank U very much!
But this plugin is in the web to Admob? in the program Construct 2? I don't know know...
B
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 193

Post » Wed Oct 22, 2014 7:26 am

in construct2 when you click on the "Admob Plugin" its in the properties bar on the left
B
38
S
11
G
5
Posts: 485
Reputation: 5,340


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests