How do I set a specific layout to start up first?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Apr 09, 2012 8:54 pm

When I run my game after exporting it, it goes to the first layout that was created.. since I created the first layout I've created a main menu layout. I'd like to this layout as the default layout the game goes to. How do I do this?
B
3
Posts: 8
Reputation: 441

Post » Mon Apr 09, 2012 8:58 pm

Change it in the "Project settings" - "First layout" (after click on the projectname on the right side..) Joe72012-04-09 21:02:06
B
14
S
6
G
5
Posts: 173
Reputation: 4,742

Post » Mon Apr 09, 2012 9:07 pm

All I can find is the "Project Properties" and that doesn't have this option.Noahqw2012-04-09 21:08:12
B
3
Posts: 8
Reputation: 441

Post » Mon Apr 09, 2012 9:13 pm

I found it, thanks for your help!
B
3
Posts: 8
Reputation: 441


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: DemantDigitalArt and 21 guests