How do I set default layer

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Jun 12, 2013 5:52 am


I want to set the default layer for when I drag objects into the layout.

I had it set earlier but I can't remember where the option is :S


Cheers!
B
5
Posts: 85
Reputation: 395

Post » Wed Jun 12, 2013 6:45 am

By default, the top right box has the Projects window. at the bottom of that is 2 tabs to switch between Projects and Layers. Switch to layers and click the layer you want objects to be added to when dragged in.
B
46
S
14
G
7
Posts: 603
Reputation: 8,096

Post » Wed Jun 12, 2013 6:51 am

Haha, thanks so much!
B
5
Posts: 85
Reputation: 395


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Casimir, pwrtoppl, resdesign, sublimate and 6 guests