How do I set Mouse x & set Mouse y

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:13 am

Hello dear friends :D
If you look carefully, your keyboard and mouse plug Construct Classic in Action has called a set Mouse x and set Mouse y I wanted to see if Construct 2 they did let or not! :?:
I'm really grateful for that answer.
Very important.
I say thank you .... and Link plugin and give it to me.
Thank you.
Last edited by shaygan on Sun Sep 25, 2016 2:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
10
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 459

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2016 1:59 pm

I don't believe C2 allows you to take control of a client's system mouse.
Mistakes were made.
B
52
S
26
G
108
Posts: 1,605
Reputation: 61,131

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2016 2:08 pm

shaygan What is the purpose and reason you wish to do that? please explain then I might be able to help. Reason I ask is this way you could hack someone PC and we at C2 forum are not likely to help in that. Thanks
B
251
S
39
G
15
Posts: 1,964
Reputation: 40,721

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2016 4:33 pm

Thank you for your answers
hack ! Nowise :o :!: :?:
I make my plans like the app Team viewer ! :shock:
I know that the game engine is so strange remake of the program .... but I am :lol: :D
Thankful
tip! : I apologize for spelling errors! Since English is not my native language. :cry:
Thanks
B
10
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 459

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2016 7:52 pm

In that event - you wouldn't control the peer's mouse, but you would create a sprite to represent where the host's mouse is.
Mistakes were made.
B
52
S
26
G
108
Posts: 1,605
Reputation: 61,131


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Artcadev and 23 guests