How do I, 'SnapshotCanvas' a listbox

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Nov 18, 2015 6:06 pm

how do I snapshotcanvas a list box.

I can snapshotcanvas everything else on the screen, apart from some dropdown list boxes, which I have populated with some data.

I can printscreen in windows to clipboard and it shows the listboxes there, but not with c2 snapshotcanvas.

Any ideas

Cheers

Sizcoz
Last edited by sizcoz on Thu Nov 19, 2015 3:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
50
S
14
Posts: 263
Reputation: 5,524

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 3:17 pm

Anyone?
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
50
S
14
Posts: 263
Reputation: 5,524

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 4:42 pm

Forms object aren't rendered in the canvas, so you won't be able to take a snapshot of it.
B
78
S
32
G
27
Posts: 1,021
Reputation: 20,952

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 5:59 pm

Magistross wrote:Forms object aren't rendered in the canvas, so you won't be able to take a snapshot of it.



Cheers Magistross, I will have to have a different approach.
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
50
S
14
Posts: 263
Reputation: 5,524


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests