How do I, 'SnapshotCanvas' a listbox

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Nov 18, 2015 6:06 pm

how do I snapshotcanvas a list box.

I can snapshotcanvas everything else on the screen, apart from some dropdown list boxes, which I have populated with some data.

I can printscreen in windows to clipboard and it shows the listboxes there, but not with c2 snapshotcanvas.

Any ideas

Cheers

Sizcoz
Last edited by sizcoz on Thu Nov 19, 2015 3:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
38
S
9
Posts: 202
Reputation: 4,412

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 3:17 pm

Anyone?
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
38
S
9
Posts: 202
Reputation: 4,412

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 4:42 pm

Forms object aren't rendered in the canvas, so you won't be able to take a snapshot of it.
B
58
S
23
G
22
Posts: 890
Reputation: 16,790

Post » Thu Nov 19, 2015 5:59 pm

Magistross wrote:Forms object aren't rendered in the canvas, so you won't be able to take a snapshot of it.



Cheers Magistross, I will have to have a different approach.
Bushy Ball\Boatman Bill\Sticky Web\Snake

Image ImageImageImage

During the gold rush it was a good time to be in the pick and shovel business
B
38
S
9
Posts: 202
Reputation: 4,412


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], markuzz78, skrotar, yme, Youtopize and 8 guests