How do I specifically pick a single layout as a condition

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 9:15 pm

Like when only affects one layout different for every layout
B
5
S
1
Posts: 86
Reputation: 571

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 9:37 pm

Image
B
66
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,514
Reputation: 11,039

Post » Tue Sep 22, 2015 10:12 pm

korbaach wrote:Image

I am very confused to how this compare variable works. Do I just type in the name of the layout or do I type in layoutname, then a number or what?
B
5
S
1
Posts: 86
Reputation: 571

Post » Wed Sep 23, 2015 3:30 pm

B
66
S
24
G
7
Posts: 1,514
Reputation: 11,039


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ditocruz and 17 guests