How do I stay array when changed layout?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Oct 07, 2015 9:36 am

Hello developers.

I realized that when changed layout, array is not stay.

I want to stay some arrays when changed layout.

How to stay arrays?

Thanks for reading.
B
4
Posts: 16
Reputation: 232

Post » Wed Oct 07, 2015 1:24 pm

Did you checked is your array working at all? May be you have an "clean array" somewhare between layouts? Remember that before using array you should do Array - set size to (some size), and there should be at least 1x1x1. If you have size of array 0 somewhere - it will destroy all the array as I know.
B
9
S
1
Posts: 65
Reputation: 861

Post » Wed Oct 07, 2015 1:27 pm

I do like this, and it stays with me all the project
Image
B
9
S
1
Posts: 65
Reputation: 861


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AllanR, BackendFreak, brunopalermo, Christmas, farsen, ST314 and 42 guests