How do I test app ith Crosswalk

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 7:58 pm

Good night guys,

I made a game and want to test it with crosswalk. However i cannot get build. I fill all information on the crosswalk but Build Now button does not appear. Can someone help me with that? How can i get build ??
B
4
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 519

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 8:20 pm

Are you registered in Intel XDK ?
http://armaldio.xyz - Image - Join now our Discord Server ;) - https://discord.gg/0eLPLj96B4tUr1D3
B
57
S
16
G
1
Posts: 250
Reputation: 5,758

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 8:38 pm

@armaldio yes
B
4
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 519

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 8:45 pm

Are you including the minimum plugins required ?

Project > Cordova 3.X Hybrid Mobile App Setting > Plugins and permissions > Included Plugins And "Select Minimum"
http://armaldio.xyz - Image - Join now our Discord Server ;) - https://discord.gg/0eLPLj96B4tUr1D3
B
57
S
16
G
1
Posts: 250
Reputation: 5,758

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 8:52 pm

@armaldio Yeap i did it too
B
4
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 519

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 8:57 pm

Erf ...
I'm confuse for you, I don't know what is your problem, sorry ..
http://armaldio.xyz - Image - Join now our Discord Server ;) - https://discord.gg/0eLPLj96B4tUr1D3
B
57
S
16
G
1
Posts: 250
Reputation: 5,758

Post » Mon Sep 08, 2014 10:29 pm

So every step here is ok https://www.scirra.com/tutorials/809/how-to-export-to-android-with-crosswalk and the first thing that goes wrong is the "Build App Now" button doesn't appear?
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596

Post » Tue Sep 09, 2014 8:08 am

@codah yeah in the tutorial it says once you are done click Build App Now button. But there is no button for me. I selected everything it says in the tutorial.
B
4
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 519

Post » Tue Sep 09, 2014 9:31 am

Really don't know... Maybe try uninstall and download the latest (new version just out).
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596

Post » Tue Sep 09, 2014 9:34 am

@codah i had latest version though. I couldnt figure out why it is not working. I tried cocoonjs and it displays blackscreen all the time after compiling and trying my game in the phone.
B
4
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 519

Next

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dop2000, Google [Bot], LunaticCat and 5 guests