How do I use ads in the game

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Oct 08, 2015 4:22 am

@Ne7herM0St

A Snapshot from the ad code is sufficient ;)
Image Image iTunes: Match3 | Google Play: Match3
B
102
S
37
G
31
Posts: 1,164
Reputation: 28,883

Post » Thu Oct 08, 2015 5:09 pm

hmott wrote:
do you mean a .capx of the project im working on with the ad Unit ID on it?


It probably doesn't need to be the capx file. C2 has a snapshot function. Highlight the segment with the ad code portion, then paste the image here.

how do i do the snapshot?
B
6
S
1
Posts: 46
Reputation: 492

Post » Tue Oct 13, 2015 5:01 pm

Ne7herM0St wrote:
hmott wrote:
do you mean a .capx of the project im working on with the ad Unit ID on it?


It probably doesn't need to be the capx file. C2 has a snapshot function. Highlight the segment with the ad code portion, then paste the image here.

how do i do the snapshot?


Left click (or shift+left-click) the boxes of code you wish to snapshot. Then right-click to bring up the c2 context menu which has a section with options to 'toggle disable', 'toggle bookmark', 'toggle breakpoint'. Below those options is the 'screenshot selection'. Click that then go to ms paint and paste.
B
17
S
2
Posts: 88
Reputation: 1,503

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests

cron