How do I use chrome console plugin

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Mar 19, 2014 11:43 pm

I have the plugin in the correct folder and installed.
I have the console open
Now what?

I'm not sure what I need to do to get this to work.
B
7
S
2
Posts: 158
Reputation: 1,021

Post » Thu Mar 20, 2014 1:34 am

You don't need this any more. Use the Browser plugin & Log action.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
241
Posts: 3,734
Reputation: 134,494

Post » Thu Mar 20, 2014 1:38 am

is this built in to construct? Are you talking about debug layout?
B
7
S
2
Posts: 158
Reputation: 1,021

Post » Thu Mar 20, 2014 1:43 am

It's built-in. Scroll down to the Web section (Insert new object). Browser.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
241
Posts: 3,734
Reputation: 134,494

Post » Thu Mar 20, 2014 2:09 am

duh..thanks
B
7
S
2
Posts: 158
Reputation: 1,021


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 36 guests