How do I use loader layouts in Crosswalk?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Apr 23, 2015 6:21 pm

I've set it up correctly, but the standard C2 loader is still appearing. One of my testers noted that the loader appeared once, which is interesting. Are there any setup tricks or changes that I could be missing to get this to work? Thanks!
B
17
S
4
G
4
Posts: 143
Reputation: 4,004

Post » Fri Apr 24, 2015 12:36 pm

I don't have any issues with crosswalk loader. Just make sure you update all your resources (images, sounds, etc) when you build your project.
B
28
S
10
G
10
Posts: 96
Reputation: 6,582

Post » Mon Apr 27, 2015 2:30 pm

On further testing, it looks like the standard c2 loader is showing up (which takes a very long time), and then our custom loader. Are there any reasons why this could happen?
B
17
S
4
G
4
Posts: 143
Reputation: 4,004


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: digitalsoapbox, RetrocadeMedia, tarek2 and 1 guest