How do I word wrap in a text box?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Jan 20, 2018 5:45 pm

I know I need CSS, but I'm at a loss.
B
11
S
3
Posts: 65
Reputation: 819

Post » Sat Jan 20, 2018 7:34 pm

How do you know you need that? Have you trie changing it to textarea intstead of text. That will let it be multiline
B
94
S
33
G
128
Posts: 5,488
Reputation: 81,539

Post » Sun Jan 21, 2018 4:26 pm

R0J0hound wrote:How do you know you need that? Have you trie changing it to textarea intstead of text. That will let it be multiline


Thanks! I didn't even realize you can change the type.
B
11
S
3
Posts: 65
Reputation: 819


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests