How I Build My Game intel XDK (admob problem) [SOLVED]

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Sep 12, 2016 1:38 pm

Message: ProvaAyoub can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
Hello my friends :P :mrgreen:
i making game
And in the final I want to build it with intel xdk
The problem is Admob not working
I will share with you the stages of construction step by step
And I hope to find the cause of the problem
I leave you with images will Explain more

i made a simple app in c2
to find the problem

Image

Second
build with intel XDK
3088

Image


The result
Admob does not work
:?:

Image

capx:
http://up.top4top.net/downloadf-255jadw1-rar.html
Last edited by ProvaAyoub on Fri Sep 16, 2016 8:44 am, edited 1 time in total.
B
6
S
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 548

Post » Mon Sep 12, 2016 6:44 pm

help me !
B
6
S
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 548

Post » Tue Sep 13, 2016 12:03 am

up..
B
6
S
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 548

Post » Tue Sep 13, 2016 6:23 am

you need to add plugins for addmob
admob-plugin-ads-admob

and export as crosswalk
B
5
Posts: 1
Reputation: 227

Post » Tue Sep 13, 2016 9:30 am

As mentioned, you need to add plugins for admob. You should likely follow this tutorial that explains all the steps to go through.
Also refrain from bumping your topic for nothing less than 24 hours after the latest of your posts/bumps.

Using the search features of the forums/tutorials section is all you need.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
289
S
112
G
94
Posts: 7,333
Reputation: 69,293

Post » Tue Sep 13, 2016 2:40 pm

FreeSoft15 wrote:you need to add plugins for addmob
admob-plugin-ads-admob

and export as crosswalk


thanks bro

yes i do it but ad not shiwing in my game
Last edited by ProvaAyoub on Tue Sep 13, 2016 2:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
6
S
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 548

Post » Tue Sep 13, 2016 2:48 pm

Message: ProvaAyoub can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
Kyatric wrote:As mentioned, you need to add plugins for admob. You should likely follow https://www.scirra.com/tutorials/4848/how-to-get-admob-official-plugin-working-on-android-crosswalk this tutorial that explains all the steps to go through.
Also refrain from bumping your topic for nothing less than 24 hours after the latest of your posts/bumps.

Using the search features of the forums/tutorials section is all you need.


thanks
i follow all step but
thé same problem
ad dosnt show up
B
6
S
2
Posts: 26
Reputation: 548


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jorgmaquoi and 14 guests