How I can Update Crosswalk 10??? using intel xdk for make .a

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Jan 26, 2015 2:16 pm

In the intel XDK:
An error occurred while building the application. Verify your build assets are correct and try again.

Warning: Crosswalk 7 uses an insecure version of OpenSSL and may be rejected by the Google Play Store. Use Crosswalk 10 if you plan to distribute via the Google Play Store.

How i can fix this???
B
48
S
9
G
10
Posts: 200
Reputation: 8,258

Post » Wed Feb 04, 2015 3:43 pm

I have the same problem tooo!!!!!...How can we fix that???

Lestroso :oops:
B
4
S
1
Posts: 73
Reputation: 504

Post » Wed Feb 04, 2015 6:07 pm

When you build, select Crosswalk Beta - this is Crosswalk 10
Intel Corporation
B
5
S
2
Posts: 133
Reputation: 871

Post » Wed Feb 04, 2015 6:23 pm

Many Thanks!!!

Thanks a lot ,.....now i'll try.....thanks again....

Lestroso :D
B
4
S
1
Posts: 73
Reputation: 504

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 1:30 pm

dEAR iMMAFET...

Nothing works Here......Intel Sdk Don't work..... I have tryed as you told me but nothing....my app don't works... building intel xdk crosswalk cordova 3.x ......can somebody help me??? please???


Thanks a lot....


Lestroso :oops:
B
4
S
1
Posts: 73
Reputation: 504

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 3:49 pm

On your Projects tab in XDK select build settings.
Then Android-Crosswalk.
Then set app version to '11' and crosswalk version to 'beta'

That worked for me :D
B
9
S
3
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 828

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 4:28 pm

Dear Squeakydave,

I have tryed like you told me but give me build Failed!!!....I'm desperado....Can you make me a screen shot of xdk settings??? Please???

thanks a lot...

Lestroso :oops:
B
4
S
1
Posts: 73
Reputation: 504

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 5:11 pm

xdk screen.jpg


Any help?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
9
S
3
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 828

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 5:59 pm

Dear Squeakydave,

i have made like you have shown to me in your screen shot.....the only thing different is the numberber of version of my application.... for default is : 0.01 .....ok but i have changed it in 1.0 ....is this my mistake??...Thanks again

Lestroso :oops:
B
4
S
1
Posts: 73
Reputation: 504

Post » Thu Feb 05, 2015 9:17 pm

I doubt that could be your problem but you could try changing it.
I don't know what else to suggest. Do you get any error messages?
B
9
S
3
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 828

Next

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: darkrealos, Rhindon and 16 guests