How to disable sprite

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 11:38 am

Message: yodashii can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
imhotep22 wrote:Sure, here it is.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/5dluuathupbx0 ... .capx?dl=0


not found :(
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 11:46 am

whats the file name ?
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 12:09 pm

Message: yodashii can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
imhotep22 wrote:Sure, here it is.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/5dluuathupbx0 ... .capx?dl=0




your links not found
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 12:09 pm

hm for some reason construct forum changed the link, here's the new one, sorry for that.


dropbox.com/s/5dluuathupbx0m2/button_click.capx?dl=0
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,357

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 12:23 pm

imhotep22 wrote:hm for some reason construct forum changed the link, here's the new one, sorry for that.


dropbox.com/s/5dluuathupbx0m2/button_click.capx?dl=0



dropbox.com/s/w2chk5fyfqgu4qp/sample.capx?dl=0

i think its different, see my capx
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 1:12 pm

Here, it will work now.

dropbox.com/s/xryesn1ozd9m0rv/sample1.capx?dl=0
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,357

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 1:19 pm

imhotep22 wrote:Here, it will work now.

dropbox.com/s/xryesn1ozd9m0rv/sample1.capx?dl=0


you awesome thanks! :o
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 1:54 pm

imhotep22 wrote:Here, it will work now.

dropbox.com/s/xryesn1ozd9m0rv/sample1.capx?dl=0



by the way, is there any alternative way using instance variable boolean?
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 19, 2017 4:09 pm

Yeah, you can use Boolean instead, but its a same thing won't make any difference to the logic.

I am used to writing in C where there is no Boolean operand that's why I used 0,1 logic.
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,357

Post » Sat May 20, 2017 1:25 am

imhotep22 wrote:Yeah, you can use Boolean instead, but its a same thing won't make any difference to the logic.

I am used to writing in C where there is no Boolean operand that's why I used 0,1 logic.


ooh i see, can i request one more , if three sprite in the same position ? can you make again please?
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

PreviousNext

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Meqara, Twili and 1 guest