How to disable sprite

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 22, 2017 2:26 pm

imhotep22 wrote:Yeah, you can use Boolean instead, but its a same thing won't make any difference to the logic.

I am used to writing in C where there is no Boolean operand that's why I used 0,1 logic.



ooh i see, can i request one more , if three sprite in the same position ? can you make again please?
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Mon May 22, 2017 2:31 pm

Sure give me the capx file, ill do it tonight.
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,367

Post » Fri May 26, 2017 4:16 am

imhotep22 wrote:Sure give me the capx file, ill do it tonight.


Yes i give you the whole project , the problem is when i touch the settings or exit its overlapping the touch

dropbox.com/s/xjz2taovmjvkqhw/pictoword.capx?dl=0
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Fri May 26, 2017 4:26 pm

I'll have a look, all make it by tomorrow.
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,367

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 11:44 am

Can you send me a none plugin version. I cannot open it like this because I don't have the plugins installed.
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,367

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 11:59 am

imhotep22 wrote:Can you send me a none plugin version. I cannot open it like this because I don't have the plugins installed.


yes wait
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 12:00 pm

yodashii wrote:
imhotep22 wrote:Can you send me a none plugin version. I cannot open it like this because I don't have the plugins installed.


yes wait

blackhornettechnologies.com/Construct2Stuff/Plugins/bhtsmartrandom_v1_0.c2addon

B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 12:15 pm

No, I mean give my the capx file without the plugins, just the sprite click thing, then when I change it, you can just paste the plugins back.
Like my work? Fallow me on social media, and see my games on the arcade.
B
7
S
5
G
9
Posts: 298
Reputation: 5,367

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 12:28 pm

it needs a animation to the sprite i cant remove that
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Post » Sat May 27, 2017 12:30 pm

you can simply install that plugin bhsmartrandom and litetween
B
6
Posts: 20
Reputation: 302

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: draiza, kizlengames and 7 guests