how to fix this?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 27, 2013 3:46 pm

Hello, when i want to upload my game system give me dhis how to fix this ?


B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 2,689

Post » Mon May 27, 2013 4:03 pm

You should upload the "game.zip" itself, not uncompress it

(If you didn't uncompress it, ignore this, but the message seems to say that you uncompress it and select the arcade.xml)
Game design is all about decomposing the core of your game so it becomes simple instructions.
B
43
S
18
G
18
Posts: 2,106
Reputation: 16,436

Post » Mon May 27, 2013 6:42 pm

but when i click for uplid a new version i cant upload system give this in Photo what can do?
B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 2,689


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jhjconstruct, Tuiii and 6 guests