How to load another layout?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Aug 26, 2013 1:05 pm

For example, I has two layouts called A and B respectively. If A is the loader layout, how to load B layout in runtime?
B
23
S
9
G
3
Posts: 114
Reputation: 3,794

Post » Mon Aug 26, 2013 1:08 pm

In the event sheet it's the 'GoToLayout' action under System
B
47
S
18
G
84
Posts: 2,273
Reputation: 49,800

Post » Mon Aug 26, 2013 1:15 pm

@plinkie: Thanks for the quick reply.
B
23
S
9
G
3
Posts: 114
Reputation: 3,794


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 28 guests