how to make appear in the game only those obj whi

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 3:03 pm

Right, sorry about that. Try this:

http://www.mediafire.com/?m26q73jzsgyyoiw
B
14
S
5
G
7
Posts: 235
Reputation: 5,175

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 3:07 pm

layout 1.xml is missing.
try to export project
B
6
S
1
G
1
Posts: 41
Reputation: 911

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 3:13 pm

It starts, I'm sorry
B
6
S
1
G
1
Posts: 41
Reputation: 911

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 3:17 pm

there simply indicator flashes, can you explain?
B
6
S
1
G
1
Posts: 41
Reputation: 911

Post » Thu Mar 29, 2012 11:51 am

It has Fade behavior, look at the behaviors.
B
14
S
5
G
7
Posts: 235
Reputation: 5,175

Post » Thu Mar 29, 2012 12:09 pm

I saw, it just flashes, it is necessary to have two layouts,game and inventory
B
6
S
1
G
1
Posts: 41
Reputation: 911

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: nedzad and 18 guests