how to place number random?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 1:47 pm

can anybody help my problem?
is there any solution?
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 1:54 pm

Beta version r155 to open the previous capx. Here you go.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
284
S
109
G
91
Posts: 7,317
Reputation: 87,483

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 3:05 pm

@kyatric thank you so much :)
you can help me? so I have a math problem how to answer may not be the same.
ex : 7+3
answer :
image 1 : 12 (Random 10-20)
image 2 : 10 (this is answer)
image 3 : 15 (Random 10-20)
image 4 : 20 (Random 10-20)
so there is one correct answer three more random answers.
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Thu Jan 02, 2014 4:52 pm

Using this plugin: RandomArray2
(drag the RandomArray2 directory to Construct 2\exporters\html5\plugins - and restart C2)

and here is a sample of how to do what you need: RandomArray2WrongAnswerPicker.capx
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
21
G
220
Posts: 3,646
Reputation: 123,721

Post » Fri Jan 03, 2014 12:14 am

@blackhornet
question is random 1-20
if you can edit this capx:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/c8yeh6pv8zy8d9v/Math%20Random.zip
random question and there is one correct answersrahmatnf2014-01-03 00:18:59
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Fri Jan 03, 2014 2:03 am

ImageImageImage
B
71
S
21
G
220
Posts: 3,646
Reputation: 123,721

Post » Fri Jan 03, 2014 6:07 am

@blackhornet thank you so much above repairs good luck!
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Fri Dec 12, 2014 10:17 pm

Message: rahmatnf can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
Hello @blackhornet can you reset a MathRandom_BHT with the latest version of construct 2 190 because MathRandom_BHT can not be opened in the latest version of the 190. because I was working on this project again this capx: https://www.dropbox.com/s/c8yeh6pv8zy8d9v/Math%20Random.zip

Thanks~
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Sat Dec 13, 2014 10:19 pm

It opened fine for me. What error is reported?
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
21
G
220
Posts: 3,646
Reputation: 123,721

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 3:56 am

When I open the message plugin random array with joe7 not found but before there was already
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

PreviousNext

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: blackhornet, Hadyurik and 7 guests