how to place number random?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 3:56 am

When I open the message plugin random array with joe7 not found but before there was already
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 4:45 am

It must have been removed somehow, just reinstall it.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
249
Posts: 3,763
Reputation: 138,577

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 11:27 am

Here is demo for you
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
256
S
39
G
15
Posts: 1,983
Reputation: 41,036

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 12:10 pm

Message: rahmatnf can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
@Lordshiva1948 Thank you for making capx can you add random answers with an array of random by joe7. or edit my capx by adding random array. capx: https://www.dropbox.com/s/c8yeh6pv8zy8d9v/Math Random.zip
B
6
Posts: 25
Reputation: 379

Post » Sun Dec 14, 2014 12:57 pm

rahmatnf I helped you much as I can. Now it is your turn to learn from it. We are here to guide you and not to help you with your projects. If we do that then we have to do it for everyone.
B
256
S
39
G
15
Posts: 1,983
Reputation: 41,036

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 24 guests