How to unfocus/disable editbox?

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Dec 23, 2011 5:39 pm

fixed in the next build
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Fri Dec 23, 2011 5:59 pm

[QUOTE=lucid] fixed in the next build[/QUOTE]

Tease :)
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,840
Reputation: 48,281

Post » Sat Dec 24, 2011 5:56 pm

@alastair @spider_hip @buddy40 merry xmas. copy over the plugins/runtime folder, NOT the plugins/ folder
I'm just as anxious for the next build release as the rest of you. Seeing as the latest C2 just released a day or two ago, we know what ashley was busy with. The good news is, during the wait, there have been a number of additions to the next version. including this editbox thing.lucid2011-12-24 18:02:55
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:33 pm

Thank you verymuch lucid you're great.. It works great..

But I relaised a weird bug. If an editbox doesn't focus on than you can't see it's border, and can't select it. Even if you click it's invicible area.

For example with this plugin, if you try to use scidave's network plugin, you can't see and select ip and name editboxes. If you focus on one of them than other one becomes unfocused ^^.

Thank you for all your work.
B
7
S
1
G
1
Posts: 76
Reputation: 904

Post » Fri Dec 30, 2011 1:26 am

ah..ok, I think I fixed it, try this:
download again
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Fri Dec 30, 2011 10:32 am

Thank you again :) I'm really sorry to disturb you again and again. But now I found weird problem again :)

If I create a new app, It works. But I tried netshooter's cap(online plugin demo). When I click to host button, It gives error and app ends. If I change edit plugin with old one, then when I click to host, It works.

Why could it be like that ?
B
7
S
1
G
1
Posts: 76
Reputation: 904

Post » Fri Dec 30, 2011 2:47 pm

hmm..not sure.
don't have time just now to hunt this down. I reverted it back to the previous version for this release. definitely don't want to delay it anymore than it already has
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Previous

Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests