I changed my instance variable, then I can't do playtest

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Mar 06, 2014 5:14 pm

Hi, I can't run playtest on my construct, after I changed my instance variable. The loading box can never more than 90%.
Did I do something wrong in my programming? A contradiction maybe?
Or it's because of the browser? I use chrome,,
.
btw, when I tried to change the default preview browser to firefox, the game still opened in chrome :|
"If you want to move a mountain tomorrow, you should start by lifting stones today."
B
67
S
16
G
3
Posts: 293
Reputation: 7,390

Post » Thu Mar 06, 2014 5:40 pm

There's not enough information to help here. Can you post your CAPX?
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
287
Posts: 3,858
Reputation: 157,922

Post » Sat Mar 08, 2014 8:23 pm

sims like you have introduced instance and forget to change it in your code check your code or send us ypur capx and I will help you out
B
266
S
51
G
15
Posts: 2,038
Reputation: 42,893

Post » Tue Mar 11, 2014 10:31 am

my rep is under 500, any idea how to post the link?
"If you want to move a mountain tomorrow, you should start by lifting stones today."
B
67
S
16
G
3
Posts: 293
Reputation: 7,390


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: plinkie and 5 guests