If I have to build whole game at the same window size?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:33 am

If no, tell how to make it changeable
B
6
Posts: 56
Reputation: 366

Post » Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:35 am

I searched "how to change window size?" in the forums and saw at least 3 topics.
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596

Post » Tue Dec 23, 2014 10:53 am

codah, it might be more useful to supply them.
Like this, or like this which is more helpful thanks to @jeffige.
B
42
S
14
G
3
Posts: 165
Reputation: 5,115

Post » Tue Dec 23, 2014 11:19 am

Sumyjkl wrote:codah, it might be more useful to supply them.
Like this, or like this which is more helpful thanks to @jeffige.


Feed a man a fish ...
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Microbex, PROxMTswatTR and 12 guests