impossible to post a game

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Sun Jan 17, 2016 10:30 pm

bonjour a tous ce soir je voulait poster mon nouveau jeu qui comprenait 13 layouts et quand j'ai choisis le fichier
et que j'ai cliquer sur upload il mon mit Required file 'c2runtime.js' is missing from zip archive.
et mon tupe de fichier est zip si quelqu'un peit m'aider merci d'avance :D




hello all tonight I wanted to post my new game that included 13 layouts and when I selected the file
and I click on it I put Required upload file ' c2runtime.js ' is missing from zip archive.
and my zip file tupe is peit if someone help me thank you in advance :D
B
6
Posts: 3
Reputation: 281

Post » Sun Jan 17, 2016 10:38 pm

Have you used the 'Export to Scirra Arcade' export option?

What version of Construct 2 are you using?
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,556
Reputation: 60,456

Post » Mon Jan 18, 2016 4:31 pm

i have the construct 2 beta relase r220 free edition and where is export option
B
6
Posts: 3
Reputation: 281

Post » Mon Jan 18, 2016 4:45 pm

frost albarn wrote:i have the construct 2 beta relase r220 free edition and where is export option


There is a (quite old now) tutorial here on how to export to the Arcade.

Many of the restrictions are no longer an issue now that we have the new arcade. Details on the new arcade can be found HERE.

Summary:
Basically, just click on the 'Export' icon in C2 and follow the prompts.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,556
Reputation: 60,456

Post » Mon Jan 18, 2016 4:51 pm

:D :D :D :D ok THANKS
B
6
Posts: 3
Reputation: 281


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest