Intel XDK - How do I remove status info from top of game?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Oct 21, 2015 4:21 pm

@imothep85 the problem is with iOS :)

I can get it to work without any trouble on Android but iOS always has the battery/time etc at the top of the screen
B
6
S
2
Posts: 28
Reputation: 508

Post » Wed Oct 21, 2015 4:47 pm

B
34
S
13
G
6
Posts: 1,643
Reputation: 8,761

Post » Sat Oct 24, 2015 10:45 am

Ohoho, it seems like I found* a way to include StatusBar plugin and the build succeeds!
You have to add 2 plugins to Intel XDK: File and StatusBar. It seems like StatusBar (and some other plugins from that group) requires the File plugin.

Hope this helps. I'll try if it removes the Status Bar ASAP. :)

*I do not claim that I'm the first one to find this :D
B
32
S
7
G
4
Posts: 397
Reputation: 4,589

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 11:01 pm

Did it work? (I have the same problem.)
B
5
Posts: 1
Reputation: 244

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests