"Inventory" Problem...

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Apr 07, 2012 9:36 pm

A true capx

Also apparently the version you posted earlier worked as intended by default actualy.

I don't know what happened on your previous export but it seems corrected.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 7,000
Reputation: 57,795

Post » Sat Apr 07, 2012 9:52 pm

I tried the .capx you posted, and it works as long as the screen doesn't move, as soon as i move my character so that the screen moves, the inventory slot becomes unusable, and that's the issue.

Man this is a pinch...
B
13
S
5
G
2
Posts: 64
Reputation: 3,012

Post » Sat Apr 07, 2012 10:00 pm

It works as intended on my computer, even after moving the player.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 7,000
Reputation: 57,795

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:34 am

That's really wierd because I tried it in both Mozilla, Chrome and IE and all 3 of them didn't work.

Do you drag and drop it or do you doubleclick it?

Thank you for the support.
B
13
S
5
G
2
Posts: 64
Reputation: 3,012

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: mjj1990, Vodakman and 8 guests