Is possible to use Global Variables directly in Python

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Thu Jun 17, 2010 11:04 am

I have a global var.
I want to use it in a python script. But seem that I cannot access to it.
Scirra tell me that the global var is not initialized ( I did set it to 0 ) :?:
B
2
G
2
Posts: 22
Reputation: 694

Post » Thu Jun 17, 2010 11:10 am

Using this:

if (Sprite.x != global('fixedPosition') ):
some stuff

I get a error syntax :(
B
2
G
2
Posts: 22
Reputation: 694

Post » Thu Jun 17, 2010 11:28 am

Guys I fixed the problem reading this ;)

viewtopic.php?f=3&t=5910&p=49559&hilit=use+global+variables#p48605

Thanks!
B
2
G
2
Posts: 22
Reputation: 694


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests