is that possible?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu May 17, 2012 10:48 am

hmm i want just to ask about something isn't that much important but its useful to speed up the work and make the looks of construct2 good for me, im talking about the construct2 look, i have changed it for something that i feel comfortable with and when i reopen construct2 it back to the old one , so is there a way to save some looks for construct2 like in autodesk programs or adobe programs?
i want construct2 look like this every time i open it :


but it keeps return everytime i reopen it ,to like this:






thanks for reading^^
by salem
B
52
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,270

Post » Thu May 17, 2012 12:00 pm

I'll see what I can do, but the split screen thing is a sort of weird hidden feature - I'm not sure we have much control over it!
Scirra Founder
B
382
S
222
G
84
Posts: 23,984
Reputation: 189,235

Post » Thu May 17, 2012 1:53 pm

@Ashley weird i tough this just a feature for helping us XD anyway i like split screen more than normal one ^^ if it couldn't fix its ok ill just keep re-doing it
B
52
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,270


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: corporatedrone, gamarros, imhotep22, Nimothar, yuji567 and 13 guests