Is there a condition for determining which layout is running

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Oct 27, 2015 8:17 pm

Is there a condition for this? I thought there was one, but I can't find it. If there isn't one, there should be.
I want it because in the game I'm making, the start menu needs to perform one way and the actual game needs to perform another when certain controls are pressed.
B
5
Posts: 8
Reputation: 243

Post » Tue Oct 27, 2015 8:31 pm

Use the system->compare condition with the layoutname expression.
B
94
S
33
G
118
Posts: 5,396
Reputation: 75,853

Post » Tue Oct 27, 2015 8:33 pm

Thanks!
B
5
Posts: 8
Reputation: 243


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests