Is there a "Run Project" NOT "Run Layout" Hotkey/Shortcut?

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Thu Mar 26, 2015 4:29 pm

I have data that needs to be loaded on the first layout so run layout doesn't do me any good.
Follow me on Twitter @evgLabs
B
34
S
14
G
4
Posts: 251
Reputation: 4,074

Post » Thu Mar 26, 2015 5:02 pm

If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
129
S
29
G
77
Posts: 5,196
Reputation: 54,299

Post » Thu Mar 26, 2015 6:18 pm

Thanks!
Follow me on Twitter @evgLabs
B
34
S
14
G
4
Posts: 251
Reputation: 4,074


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: italoxf1, TheRealDannyyy and 2 guests