Levels Platform Help

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Oct 27, 2013 6:10 pm

No problem, but you should chech number of each level properly, because first level got number 0 not as I thought 1 so I had to do trick with:
"Level_" & (1+Levels_Button.level)

When you change values start from 1 to 0, you can switch that action to:
"Level_" & Levels_Button.level



Maybe you know how I can solve my problem there: http://www.scirra.com/forum/spawn-object-on-start_topic78701.html
B
10
S
3
G
1
Posts: 14
Reputation: 1,220

Post » Sun Oct 27, 2013 9:25 pm

I try to check.
B
12
S
3
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,304

Post » Wed Oct 30, 2013 9:47 pm

That's perfect. It's exactly what I was looking for
B
117
S
49
G
24
Posts: 401
Reputation: 22,282

Post » Wed Oct 30, 2013 9:54 pm

B
12
S
3
Posts: 40
Reputation: 1,304

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 61 guests