Linear/Point sampling

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Mar 26, 2010 4:33 am

Is it possible to change between linear/point sampling at runtime or at startup somehow?
B
134
S
65
G
16
Posts: 1,766
Reputation: 19,190

Post » Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:46 am

I'm positive you can't change it at runtime. The only thing I'm aware of is that you can set the sampling individually for each layer. But also, I'm afraid, not at runtime.
B
21
S
6
G
10
Posts: 1,024
Reputation: 7,445

Post » Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:51 am

Maybe with command line then?
B
134
S
65
G
16
Posts: 1,766
Reputation: 19,190

Post » Fri Mar 26, 2010 11:19 am

Just have two spare layers, one point, one linear, and move objects from one to the other as a method of changing from one to the other. Assuming it can't be changed at runtime that is.
B
3
S
2
G
3
Posts: 628
Reputation: 2,531

Post » Fri Apr 09, 2010 11:25 pm

Hopefully there's a better way. Swapping all the objects to different layers seems a bit tricky.
B
134
S
65
G
16
Posts: 1,766
Reputation: 19,190

Post » Fri Nov 22, 2013 1:44 pm

Resurrecting this crazy old thread to see if anyone ever found a solution for this.
Any way to change the sampling at runtime or with a command line?
B
20
S
5
G
3
Posts: 65
Reputation: 3,764


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests