Load specific layout first

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Nov 04, 2012 4:10 pm

When I start my game, it loads the 2nd layout first.
How do I make it start in the first layout?
B
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 643

Post » Sun Nov 04, 2012 4:11 pm

find "project settings" on the top left of screen >> find the line "First layout" >> choose layout you want to load first.
B
50
S
12
G
7
Posts: 259
Reputation: 10,371

Post » Sun Nov 04, 2012 4:14 pm

Oh okay, thanks, got it!
B
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 643


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Artpunk, gregorysforster, onzephyr and 2 guests