Loading data from ".INI" to "text box"

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Dec 26, 2008 2:16 pm

I can`t do it :/ (look subject)

Here`s screenshot:
[url:3j7at2hp]http://img156.imageshack.us/img156/3093/schowek01qk0.png[/url:3j7at2hp]
B
4
G
4
Posts: 24
Reputation: 1,248

Post » Fri Dec 26, 2008 4:52 pm

You need to replace Group and Item with strings like "GroupName" and "ItemName".
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 1,777
Reputation: 5,529

Post » Sat Dec 27, 2008 2:14 pm

Arrgh, I forgot quotation marks. Thanks :D
B
4
G
4
Posts: 24
Reputation: 1,248


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest