Loop Music

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Dec 21, 2011 9:36 am

hi, I make a loop and I set it at background but when it plays always take 1 second to start again....any idea?

Thanks
B
4
G
1
Posts: 30
Reputation: 685

Post » Wed Dec 21, 2011 10:04 am

Some browsers can't handle HTML5 audio yet, or at least not smoothly. It's something you'll have to wait for over time.

Which browser are you using?
B
19
S
3
G
2
Posts: 148
Reputation: 1,945

Post » Wed Dec 21, 2011 10:13 am

Opera Mini, Firefox, Chrome...
B
4
G
1
Posts: 30
Reputation: 685

Post » Wed Dec 21, 2011 3:23 pm

Are you sure the audio you're playing doesn't just have 1 second of silence at the end?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Colorfish, Yahoo [Bot] and 23 guests