Make OR Conditional?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 5:47 am

I think Families will help for things like this.
B
149
S
75
G
20
Posts: 1,791
Reputation: 22,695

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 7:52 am

alspal can you explain further?
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 53
Reputation: 858

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 10:45 am

take a look.

I'm sorry,I can not open your capx,because You use the "or" plugin

Plugins are not allowed for the arcade here, therefore I do not install third-party plugins


alspal can you explain further?
btw families are not yet in construct2
B
22
S
5
G
5
Posts: 163
Reputation: 5,058

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 4:00 pm

vidi I removed the OR plugin, check back again.

HERE
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 53
Reputation: 858

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 4:54 pm

First of all - Nice graphics

It looks like you, just like me, have been stumbling over the strange behavior of "Wait"...

Try this:



...and set your animation to LOOP
B
44
S
23
G
13
Posts: 723
Reputation: 14,935

Post » Tue Dec 27, 2011 8:52 pm

Weishaupt that's it!
Thanks!!lonrot2011-12-27 20:53:07
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 53
Reputation: 858

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: brunopalermo, JackTYGA, komalrajsingh, MeteoorSC, worm1 and 26 guests