Menus

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Jan 15, 2010 4:37 pm

Hello,

I've been making a management/RPG hybrid (think Princess Maker) which would greatly benefit from the use of a menu. However, even after checking the project properties box that enables the menu and fiddling with the menu in the Resource Manager, I can't quite get it to show up. Is there a specific way to call it using an object? Are menus not fully supported yet? What am I doing wrong?
B
2
G
2
Posts: 11
Reputation: 672

Post » Fri Jan 15, 2010 6:15 pm

Like you said its not supported yet. For the time being I'd suggest making up your own out of sprites, etc.
Image ImageImage
B
169
S
50
G
174
Posts: 8,328
Reputation: 110,800

Post » Fri Jan 15, 2010 6:29 pm

Alright, I'll make my own then. Thanks.
B
2
G
2
Posts: 11
Reputation: 672


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests