Menus

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Mar 16, 2011 8:38 pm

On my game I have set up a menu by using the menus option under projects, but how do I actually use this during the game when it's running? :?:
Nothing goes unanswered!
B
22
S
5
G
1
Posts: 430
Reputation: 3,383

Post » Wed Mar 16, 2011 9:01 pm

Oh, that is an inactive feature that shouldn't even be there. It simply doesn't work.

Consider making a menu using game objects instead - a new layer with 0% scroll rates, panel object, text objects, on mouse click events etc.
B
62
S
21
G
12
Posts: 1,910
Reputation: 13,155

Post » Thu Mar 17, 2011 12:01 am

Ok then
Nothing goes unanswered!
B
22
S
5
G
1
Posts: 430
Reputation: 3,383


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests