Milliseconds bug?

Post your own tutorials, guides and demos.

Post » Sat Jul 31, 2010 11:15 am

Hi

Is this a bug or what? I try to cound milliseconds in seconds and I think it adds milliseconds too slowly.

Check the source to understand what I mean :P At least on my computer it takes about 15 seconds to add 1 to "seconds" value.
B
5
S
2
G
8
Posts: 53
Reputation: 3,222

Post » Sat Jul 31, 2010 11:16 am

B
7
S
2
G
4
Posts: 164
Reputation: 2,418

Post » Sat Jul 31, 2010 11:17 am

Oh, there was a topic already. Sorry :(
B
5
S
2
G
8
Posts: 53
Reputation: 3,222


Return to Your tutorials & example files

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests