MoPub & AdMob + iAd

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Apr 12, 2014 10:06 pm

Hello,
I am using Cocoon + MoPub

Iw set sucessfully AdMob and i see in Ludei site iAd also.
Does anyone know can i somehow set priority to iAd as first network and then if theres no add to show to fill with AdMob?

thanx!
B
30
S
13
G
2
Posts: 745
Reputation: 5,498

Post » Sun Apr 13, 2014 4:27 am

in Mopub, set CPM for iAd as 0.01 and Admob as 0.02. That should work right?
B
60
S
19
G
3
Posts: 451
Reputation: 6,364

Post » Sun Apr 13, 2014 4:17 pm

@jok00 hi can you help about admob?
B
5
Posts: 33
Reputation: 343

Post » Sun Apr 13, 2014 5:39 pm

jook00 wrote:in Mopub, set CPM for iAd as 0.01 and Admob as 0.02. That should work right?


Hm... are you sure about this?
B
30
S
13
G
2
Posts: 745
Reputation: 5,498

Post » Mon Apr 14, 2014 7:57 pm

http://help.mopub.com/customer/portal/a ... campaigns-

I thought I read this somewhere. I looked it up again and it seems that its based on highest eCPM automatically but doesnt state anything about manually choosing. Wouldn't you want highest cpm anyways?
B
60
S
19
G
3
Posts: 451
Reputation: 6,364


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dop2000, Maako and 10 guests