move from one level to another in the same layout

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Jun 27, 2012 7:36 pm

Oh, I might have been wrong here, "A maximum of 4 layers in any layout" could mean you can't make more than 4 layouts. Let me check.

Edit: No, I can make as many layouts as I want without my license file. Where/when do you encounter this problem?Nimtrix2012-06-27 19:39:19
B
27
S
8
G
8
Posts: 903
Reputation: 8,452

Post » Wed Jun 27, 2012 7:51 pm

[QUOTE=Nimtrix] Oh, I might have been wrong here, "A maximum of 4 layers in any layout" could mean you can't make more than 4 layouts. Let me check.

Edit: No, I can make as many layouts as I want without my license file. Where/when do you encounter this problem?[/QUOTE]

look
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/85024272/laver.capx
problen in layout 4 to layout 5
B
12
S
4
G
4
Posts: 138
Reputation: 3,710

Post » Wed Jun 27, 2012 7:59 pm

All the layouts I made are set to use "Event sheet 1". Your layout 5 is set to use "Event Sheet 2".

Check the event sheets entry in the manual if that makes no sense.Nimtrix2012-06-27 20:00:07
B
27
S
8
G
8
Posts: 903
Reputation: 8,452

Post » Wed Jun 27, 2012 8:04 pm

mmm execlente and I worked, change the event sheet
B
12
S
4
G
4
Posts: 138
Reputation: 3,710

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 99Instances2Go, Lordshiva1948, Skebab and 17 guests