Multicanvas

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Apr 18, 2012 5:00 pm

Hello, I have a problem with construct 2. Export a program I created, but my problem is when you set the html code generated, you just want the generated program does not start immediately, so I work with another canvas that starts the program and a call button construct2 generated application, I call the following function:

jQuery (document). ready (function () {
/ / Create new runtime using the c2canvas
cr.createRuntime ("c2canvas");

});

Once inside the application made ??by construct 2 I have a timer that when it reaches zero should complete the application and run the application finished construct generated by 2, then move on to another canvas which gives me the results, but when I get back into application trying to do the call the same function:

jQuery (document). ready (function () {
/ / Create new runtime using the c2canvas
cr.createRuntime ("c2canvas");

});

and I started from scratch activity wanted to know if it was OK to call 2 times a createRuntime function or is there something to stop or restart, I owe earlier.

thanks
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 472

Post » Wed Apr 18, 2012 6:44 pm

If you call createRuntime twice, that's OK, it will simply ignore the second call because it's already running.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

Post » Fri Apr 20, 2012 3:11 am

pero como lo hago para reiniciar las variables del programa que he generado en construct 2??
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 472

Post » Fri Apr 20, 2012 5:52 am

lol, Ashley doesn't read spanish text


He means how to reset the variables from program that he generated in C2?
B
96
S
25
G
20
Posts: 3,054
Reputation: 22,642

Post » Sat Apr 21, 2012 12:36 am

for example, timer begin 0.
B
4
Posts: 11
Reputation: 472


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ETgirl79, Yahoo [Bot] and 21 guests