MultiLine Textbox?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Dec 04, 2013 2:33 pm

Hi, is there a good multiline textbox to use?
B
5
S
1
Posts: 78
Reputation: 556

Post » Wed Dec 04, 2013 7:39 pm

Look in the plugins section of the forum, there's a plugin there that does that and I think it's actually called "multiline textbox".
B
94
S
33
G
114
Posts: 5,358
Reputation: 73,777

Post » Wed Dec 04, 2013 8:12 pm

thanks dog
B
5
S
1
Posts: 78
Reputation: 556


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Lancifer and 21 guests