Multiple Layouts on Android

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:29 pm

Another report...

I tested on a Sansung Galaxy S with Android 2.2 froyo... Same problem...

Cheers
"keep calm we have giant robots!"
B
21
S
5
G
5
Posts: 94
Reputation: 3,405

Post » Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:50 pm

Resolved !

I ripped of my Construct 67 and installed it again.

Works ! Sorry for any inconvinience ! Thx again for your support !
"keep calm we have giant robots!"
B
21
S
5
G
5
Posts: 94
Reputation: 3,405

Post » Tue Nov 15, 2011 5:38 pm

hey I've got this message too.
But I don't use Phonegap, I export in html5 and then convert it into IPA with Sentenza.
I just tried to reinstall the R67 but this message continues to be displayed...
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Wed Nov 16, 2011 6:37 pm

Septeven,

Whats your windows version ?
"keep calm we have giant robots!"
B
21
S
5
G
5
Posts: 94
Reputation: 3,405

Post » Wed Nov 16, 2011 6:44 pm

windows 7 PROx64
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Thu Nov 17, 2011 11:11 pm

so am I the only one to get yet this problem?
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Fri Nov 18, 2011 1:17 am

Ash, tell you what would be handy: an "is android keyboard open" expression. Also, can you get the screen size as an expression?
B
55
S
12
G
8
Posts: 339
Reputation: 9,314

Post » Fri Nov 18, 2011 1:30 am

@cow_trix - WindowWidth, WindowHeight.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

Post » Sat Nov 19, 2011 6:31 pm

Here is the problem which is really persistant, and annoying....

B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Sat Nov 19, 2011 6:45 pm

@septeven, we don't support Sentenza, only PhoneGap, is there a reason you're using it instead? I will still try to find a way to avoid this issue.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

PreviousNext

Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: TheRealDannyyy and 6 guests