New Arcade Limitations?

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Wed Aug 12, 2015 10:46 am

Hi,
I just wanted to know if the new Arcade is still not allowing third party plugins like the old one?
And what resolution game has to be?

Thank you
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938

Post » Wed Aug 12, 2015 11:16 am

Maybe the following thread and post from Tom will answer your questions:

New Arcade Beta.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
137
S
31
G
87
Posts: 5,548
Reputation: 60,440

Post » Thu Aug 13, 2015 1:24 am

Great thank you!
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests