New Arcade Limitations?

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Wed Aug 12, 2015 10:46 am

Hi,
I just wanted to know if the new Arcade is still not allowing third party plugins like the old one?
And what resolution game has to be?

Thank you
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938

Post » Wed Aug 12, 2015 11:16 am

Maybe the following thread and post from Tom will answer your questions:

New Arcade Beta.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
141
S
31
G
88
Posts: 5,742
Reputation: 61,497

Post » Thu Aug 13, 2015 1:24 am

Great thank you!
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: klabundee and 0 guests