New File Dialogue Plugin - good for editors

New releases and general discussions.

Post » Tue Jan 12, 2010 4:59 am

GWAHAHHAHAHAHAH!!!!!!!!
I didn't even know construct had that in it!

to be honest, I wouldn't have bothered if just for the menu style, though I'm glad it'll be of use to some of you

I just didn't realize it was already there
wow.
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Tue Jan 12, 2010 5:40 am

Man, I can't tell you how many times that's happened. "You mean it's already built in?!"
Moderator
B
88
S
32
G
33
Posts: 3,005
Reputation: 27,422

Post » Wed Jan 13, 2010 2:07 am

Well... I wanted to look at the cap, but every time I try to I get an "Abnormal program termination" in construct.exe. I can open up construct just fine; the cap is just wonky.
B
2
G
3
Posts: 19
Reputation: 888

Post » Wed Jan 13, 2010 3:07 am

[quote="sakiruyonaki":3ivnpmxd]Well... I wanted to look at the cap, but every time I try to I get an "Abnormal program termination" in construct.exe. I can open up construct just fine; the cap is just wonky.[/quote:3ivnpmxd]

Are you using the latest version? The one on the forum not the main site.
B
3
S
2
G
3
Posts: 628
Reputation: 2,531

Post » Wed Jan 13, 2010 5:33 am

[quote="lucid":8fdntcha]I just didn't realize it was already there[/quote:8fdntcha]
I think its rather new :S not sure though, I saw it pointed out at the forum
B
3
S
2
G
4
Posts: 1,445
Reputation: 4,665

Post » Fri Jan 15, 2010 2:42 pm

Waking up a old thread..
I'm having problems with this plugin.
I have two buttons, one for loading and other for saving.
It seems when i have loaded file and inputed a filepath into the filedialog plugin its stuck there.
So when i want to save to another file it saves a blank array to the original filepath..

Just me ?
B
7
S
1
G
3
Posts: 66
Reputation: 1,651

Post » Sat Jan 16, 2010 4:10 pm

uhm.. little late but i figured this out..
Just add onther object.
One for saving and one for loading.. thad solved it :D
B
7
S
1
G
3
Posts: 66
Reputation: 1,651

Post » Sun Nov 18, 2012 12:31 pm

404 Error, is there an another way to have this plugin ?
B
10
S
1
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,006

Post » Tue Sep 16, 2014 3:40 pm

Broken links :(
B
3
S
1
Posts: 2
Reputation: 329

Previous

Return to Construct Classic Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests