new layout

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Apr 24, 2013 4:25 pm

Hi guys a newbie here.
To create a new layout, you right click on the first layout folder, but when I do this there is no "add new layout".
Any advise?
Thank you!
B
2
Posts: 4
Reputation: 158

Post » Wed Apr 24, 2013 4:38 pm

Yes a right click in the Layouts Folder in the Projects Panel should display a contextual menu with the "add layout" option
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938

Post » Wed Apr 24, 2013 4:55 pm

Yes, I know, but in the drop down menu there is no such option.
there are these three items on the list:
close
close all but this
open containing folder

that's it.
unless I'm right-clicking the wrong thing.
B
2
Posts: 4
Reputation: 158

Post » Wed Apr 24, 2013 5:00 pm

ok I got it!!! i WAS right-clicking on the wrong thing lol
thank you so much!
B
2
Posts: 4
Reputation: 158


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jobel, Timedoor Indones and 21 guests