Newer stable than r90?

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Thu Jun 07, 2012 4:12 pm

Hello. This is a server bug, I guess. I export a project to an arcade .zip. I use r90, but the page says I need the newest release and gives me a link to the r90. Is this a bug? Is this the wrong topic? Please help.
Borka223 from RecGames
B
14
S
4
G
5
Posts: 39
Reputation: 2,987

Post » Thu Jun 07, 2012 4:23 pm

The newest version is the beta r93.
That's the version you have to export your project in to upload it on the arcade today.

It's not a bug, the arcade is always sticking to the latest build available, meaning the beta version.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 6,999
Reputation: 57,793

Post » Thu Jun 07, 2012 4:28 pm

Thanks!
Borka223 from RecGames
B
14
S
4
G
5
Posts: 39
Reputation: 2,987

Post » Fri Jun 08, 2012 4:41 pm

@Tom is aware of this and should improve the message soon.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests